Is Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, CHOCOLATE COATING (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (13%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Maft Extract, Lentil Flour, Hydrolysed Rice Powder, Inulin, Cocoa Powder**, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.