Is Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, CHOCOLATE COATING (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (13%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Maft Extract, Lentil Flour, Hydrolysed Rice Powder, Inulin, Cocoa Powder**, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.