Is Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, CHOCOLATE COATING (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (13%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Maft Extract, Lentil Flour, Hydrolysed Rice Powder, Inulin, Cocoa Powder**, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.