Is Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, CHOCOLATE COATING (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (13%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Maft Extract, Lentil Flour, Hydrolysed Rice Powder, Inulin, Cocoa Powder**, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.