Is Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, CHOCOLATE COATING (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), CARAMEL FLAVOUR SAUCE (13%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Almond Paste, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Maft Extract, Lentil Flour, Hydrolysed Rice Powder, Inulin, Cocoa Powder**, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Titan Vegan Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.