Is Titan Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg while powder

egg while powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Palm Fat (includes Antioxidant 330), Cocoa Butter, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Mall Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Salt, Egg While Powder, Emulsifier (322), Soy, Vanilla Extract.

Check Titan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go