Is Titan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- milk solids
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Palm Fat (includes Antioxidant 330), Cocoa Butter, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Mall Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Salt, Egg While Powder, Emulsifier (322), Soy, Vanilla Extract.
Check Titan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Titan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


