Is Tivoli Caramel Crunch Sprinkled With Sea Salt Cookies, Caramel Crunch Sprinkled With Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk components
  • butter
  • whey

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CRUNCH COOKIES SPRINKLED WITH SEA SALT. : WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), DESICCATED COCONUT, BUTTER (MILK), CARAMEL 3, 6% (FRUCTOSE GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, MILK COMPONENTS (WHEY, BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER), SUGAR, GLYCEROL, WHEAT FIBRE, PALM FAT, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL CARAMEL TYPE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, RICE EXTRACT), CARAMEL 3, 2% (SUCROSE, FRUCTOSE), CANE SUGAR, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT 0, 7%, ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR 0, 4%, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Tivoli Caramel Crunch Sprinkled With Sea Salt Cookies, Caramel Crunch Sprinkled With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking