Is Tnuva Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk , Sugar , Waxy Maize ( Tapioca Starch at Passover ) , Cocoa , Carrageenan , Tetrasodium Diphosphate ( Stabilizers ) , Flavors , Salt .

Check Tnuva Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tnuva Chocolate Pudding is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast