Is TOAST FOR CHEESE APRICOTS, PISTACHIOS & SUNFLOWER SEEDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED APRICOTS (31%) SESAME SEEDS (20%), PISTACHIO NUTS (6%), HONEY, SOFT BROWN SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (0.5%), NATURAL FLAVOURING

Check TOAST FOR CHEESE APRICOTS, PISTACHIOS & SUNFLOWER SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich
Lactose Free? TOAST FOR CHEESE APRICOTS, PISTACHIOS & SUNFLOWER SEEDS | Spoonful