Is Toast Rounds, Whole Grain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour 39

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR 39.6%, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, MALT EXTRACT (FROM BARLEY AND MAIZE), SALT.

Check Toast Rounds, Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toast Rounds, Whole Grain is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich