Is TOASTED ALMOND CRISPS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMOND, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check TOASTED ALMOND CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ALMOND CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


