Is TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Corn Starch, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Pectin), Chocolaty Covered Almonds (Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola,, Safflower Oil), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Cocoa, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contain: Milk, Almonds, Soy
Check TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


