Is VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Soy Free?

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Vanilla Milk Chocolate Almond Bars are a delightful treat made with sweet vanilla ice cream, creamy milk chocolate, and crunchy almonds. These bars come in three perfect portions, making them a great dessert snack. HÄAGEN-DAZS ice cream uses milk and cream from cows not treated with the growth hormone rBST, making it a wholesome choice. The bars are gluten-free and contain no GMO ingredients. People love these ice cream bars and find them delicious, making them a popular choice for a satisfying and indulgent dessert.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HÄAGEN-DAZS Vanilla Milk Chocolate Almond Bars are a delightful treat made with sweet vanilla ice cream, creamy milk chocolate, and crunchy almonds. These bars come in three perfect portions, making them a great dessert snack. HÄAGEN-DAZS ice cream uses milk and cream from cows not treated with the growth hormone rBST, making it a wholesome choice. The bars are gluten-free and contain no GMO ingredients. People love these ice cream bars and find them delicious, making them a popular choice for a satisfying and indulgent dessert.
Ingredients
vanilla ice cream: cream, skim milk, sugar, egg yolks, vanilla extract, milk chocolate and vegetable oil coating with almonds: milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), almonds roasted in vegetable oil (almonds, safflower oil), coconut oil
Check VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


