Is TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Butter), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking