Is TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Butter), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


