Is Toasted and Malted Wheat Flaks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flakes, Malt Barley
Check Toasted and Malted Wheat Flaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted and Malted Wheat Flaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


