Is Toasted Chili Corn Nuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Salt, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavour, Canola Oil, Tomato Powder
Check Toasted Chili Corn Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Chili Corn Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toasted Chili Corn Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


