Is Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Organic Egg Yolks, Shredded Toasted Coconut, Shredded Coconut, Salt, Guittard (R), Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt Roasted Almonds, Canola Oil
Check Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


