Is TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Toasted Coconut Butter (Coconut), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavor

Check TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go