Is TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Creamed Coconut, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coconut Extract, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Praline Coconut Pieces: Cane Sugar, Coconut, Butter (Cream), Palm Oil
Check TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


