Is TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS WHOLE NUTTY, TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BENZYL BENZOATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Check TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS WHOLE NUTTY, TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS WHOLE NUTTY, TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


