No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is TOASTED COCONUT COVERED IN WHITE PASTEL, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT} AND TOASTED COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).

Check TOASTED COCONUT COVERED IN WHITE PASTEL, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? TOASTED COCONUT COVERED IN WHITE PASTEL, TOASTED COCONUT | Spoonful