Is TOASTED COCONUT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, TOASTED COCONUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of coloring
- less than 1% of coloring
of coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PALM OIL*, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL*, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (INCLUDES TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check TOASTED COCONUT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


