Is TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Shrimp Salad (Cooked North Pacific Cold Water Shrimp, Alaskan Pollock, Water, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Vinegar, Chili, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic, Food Starch-modified, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Seaweed, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Roasted Red Bell Pepper Slices, 12 oz
Trader Joe's Red, Yellow and Green Bell Pepper Strips
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


