Is TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial crab flavor
- carmine
- cooked north pacific cold water shrimp
- alaskan pollock
- shrimp salad
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
artificial crab flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Shrimp Salad (Cooked North Pacific Cold Water Shrimp, Alaskan Pollock, Water, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Vinegar, Chili, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic, Food Starch-modified, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Seaweed, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Roasted Red Bell Pepper Slices, 12 oz
Trader Joe's Red, Yellow and Green Bell Pepper Strips
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


