Is TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- alaskan pollock
- artificial crab flavor
- cooked north pacific cold water shrimp
- shrimp salad
- calcium disodium edta
- dextrose
- enzyme modified egg yolk
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Shrimp Salad (Cooked North Pacific Cold Water Shrimp, Alaskan Pollock, Water, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Vinegar, Chili, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic, Food Starch-modified, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Seaweed, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Roasted Red Bell Pepper Slices, 12 oz
Trader Joe's Red, Yellow and Green Bell Pepper Strips
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


