Is TOASTED COCONUT TURN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RAISINS, GLUTEN FREE RICE PUFFS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, FRUCTAN [A DIETARY FIBER], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL RINGS (POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CELLULOSE GUM, BAMBOO FIBER, SALT, YEAST).
Check TOASTED COCONUT TURN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT TURN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


