Is TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN, HONEY, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


