Is Toasted Flaxseed Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flaxseeds (45%), pumpkin seeds (18%), sunflower seeds (18%), honey (10%), sweetened dried cranberries (5%) [cranberries, sugar], ground almonds (4%). a allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain other nuts and sesame seeds. not suitable for nut allergy sufferers v suitable for vegetarians nutrition typical values as sold per 10g % ri* per 100g portion energy 2204kj

Check Toasted Flaxseed Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping