Is Toasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Snack Cracker Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey powder
- mozzarella cheese type flavor
- cheese
- whey
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- +4 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm and/or canola oil, seasoning (salt, garlic, corn starch, dextrose, onion, nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, baker's yeast extract with salt, silicon dioxide [anticaking agent]), cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cheese cultures, and enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt, and disodium phosphate), mozzarella cheese type flavor (natural flavor [maltodextrin and natural flavor], cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes], salt, whey powder, and sodium phosphate), and soybean oil [processing aid], cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzyme, annatto {color}], salt, natural flavor, paprika, yeast, soy lecithin, malt, leavening [ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate], lactic acid and annatto [color])
Check Toasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Snack Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Snack Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

