Is TOASTED OAT CEREAL, HONEYNUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
- oat extract
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Modified Cornstarch, Oat Fiber, Brown Sugar, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Oat Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Almond Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness). Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check TOASTED OAT CEREAL, HONEYNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED OAT CEREAL, HONEYNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


