Is TOASTED OATS MUESLI CEREAL Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL [ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL]), ORGANIC WHEAT FLAKES (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRIED DATES (ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC PEAR AND ORGANIC PEACH JUICE), ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON BARK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check TOASTED OATS MUESLI CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go