Is Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- partially hydrogenated soybean
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Rice, Green Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Oats, Corn Syrup, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cotton Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Dehydrated Onion, Ground Turmeric, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings), Bonito Flavor (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Bonito Powder, Lactose, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Tangle Extract), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Dextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Seaweed Flavor And Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Red 3, Yellow 6, Caramel Coloring
Check Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


