Is Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- oats
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Rice, Green Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Oats, Corn Syrup, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cotton Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Dehydrated Onion, Ground Turmeric, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings), Bonito Flavor (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Bonito Powder, Lactose, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Tangle Extract), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Dextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Seaweed Flavor And Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Red 3, Yellow 6, Caramel Coloring
Check Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


