Is TOASTED SESAME SEED SPECIALTY WATER CRACKERS, TOASTED SESAME SEED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS) SESAME SEEDS, SALT, SUGAR.
Check TOASTED SESAME SEED SPECIALTY WATER CRACKERS, TOASTED SESAME SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED SESAME SEED SPECIALTY WATER CRACKERS, TOASTED SESAME SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


