Is Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), White Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Salt, Ginger, Sesame Seeds, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Black Pepper
Check Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


