Is TOASTED SUNFLOWER BREAD LOAF, TOASTED SUNFLOWER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, SOUR CULTURE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DARK RYE FLOUR, CRACKED WHEAT BERRIES, SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, WHITE DEGERMINATED CORN MEAL, CRACKED BARLEY, CRACKED YELLOW CORN, CRACKED TRITICALE, CRACKED RYE BERRIES, CRACKED BROWN RICE, CRACKED MILLET, CRACKED OATS, CRACKED SOYBEANS, CRACKED FLAX SEEDS, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID

Check TOASTED SUNFLOWER BREAD LOAF, TOASTED SUNFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish