Is TOASTED SUNFLOWER BREAD LOAF, TOASTED SUNFLOWER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, SOUR CULTURE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DARK RYE FLOUR, CRACKED WHEAT BERRIES, SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, WHITE DEGERMINATED CORN MEAL, CRACKED BARLEY, CRACKED YELLOW CORN, CRACKED TRITICALE, CRACKED RYE BERRIES, CRACKED BROWN RICE, CRACKED MILLET, CRACKED OATS, CRACKED SOYBEANS, CRACKED FLAX SEEDS, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID

Check TOASTED SUNFLOWER BREAD LOAF, TOASTED SUNFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish
Dairy Free? TOASTED SUNFLOWER BREAD LOAF, TOASTED SUNFLOWER | Spoonful