Is Toasted Wheat Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- baking soda wheat bran ammonium bicarbonate enzymes
- enriched wheat flour high oleic sunflower
- milk wheat barley
- gluten de ble hydrolyse
- wheat germ sugar whey powder salt wheat seasoning
- enriched wheat flour
- barley
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- yeast extract
baking soda wheat bran ammonium bicarbonate enzymes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour High oleic sunflower and/or canola oil (rosemary extract, tocopherols) • Wheat germ Sugar Whey powder Salt ⚫ Wheat seasoning (yeast extract [contains barley], enriched wheat flour, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, sunflower oil) Baking soda⚫ Wheat bran Ammonium bicarbonate Enzymes. Contains: Milk Wheat Barley. May contain: Sesame. Ingrédients : Farine de blé enrichie Huile de tournesol et/ou de canola à teneur élevée en acide oléique (extrait de romarin, tocopherols) Germe de blé Sucre Poudre de lactosérum • Sel Assaisonnement au blé (extrait de levure [contient de l'orge], farine de blé enrichie, gluten de blé hydrolysé, huile de tournesol) •Bicarbonate de soude Son de blé Bicarbonate d'ammonium Contient : Lait Blé⚫ Orge. Peut contenir : Sésame. Enzymes.
Check Toasted Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


