Is TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL Wheat Free?

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a light nutty note; crunchy clusters offer a crisp bite that softens in milk or yogurt. Commonly served in a bowl, used as a topping for yogurt and fruit, or enjoyed as snack; customers mention reliable crunch, versatile uses, and occasional clumping reported during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a light nutty note; crunchy clusters offer a crisp bite that softens in milk or yogurt. Commonly served in a bowl, used as a topping for yogurt and fruit, or enjoyed as snack; customers mention reliable crunch, versatile uses, and occasional clumping reported during shipping.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Mild & Simple
Cheerios “Plain” Value pack for families. Really good deal. GF, milk free, soy free, very low Sugar per serving. Certain Vits/Minerals added. Stands the rest of time!
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


