Is Toaster Grills Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white bread, enriched wheat flour, flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, yeast, soybean oil, salt, calcium propionate, monoglycerides, datem, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, citric acid, grain vinegar, wheat gluten, potassium iodate, monocalcium phosphate, pasteurized process american cheese, milk, cream, water, sodium citrate, salt, cheese culture, sorbic acid, citric acid, enzymes, soy lecithin, color added, butter, pasteurized cream, salt, bread crumbs, bleached wheat flour, sugar, salt, yeast, maltodextrin
Check Toaster Grills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toaster Grills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


