Is Toaster Grills Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white bread, enriched wheat flour, flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, yeast, soybean oil, salt, calcium propionate, monoglycerides, datem, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, citric acid, grain vinegar, wheat gluten, potassium iodate, monocalcium phosphate, pasteurized process american cheese, milk, cream, water, sodium citrate, salt, cheese culture, sorbic acid, citric acid, enzymes, soy lecithin, color added, butter, pasteurized cream, salt, bread crumbs, bleached wheat flour, sugar, salt, yeast, maltodextrin

Check Toaster Grills against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast