Is Toasty, Sandwich Crackers, Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder d
- cheese powder dairy whey
cheese powder d
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Cheese Powder Dairy Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder D
Check Toasty, Sandwich Crackers, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasty, Sandwich Crackers, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


