Is Toasty Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Wheat gluten, Niacin, Thiamin, Iron, Calcium Carbonate) Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya flour, Emulsifiers (Mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, Mono and di acetyl tartartic acid esters of mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2 - Lactylate), Preservative (Calcium propionate), Vegetable oils and fats (Palm and Rapeseed), Flour treatment agent (Ascorbic acid). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereal containing gluten see ingredients highlighted. May contain sesame seeds.
Check Toasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, Family Size, 21oz
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER
Lance Crackers Toasty Peanut Butter, 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf


