Is Toasty Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Wheat gluten, Niacin, Thiamin, Iron, Calcium Carbonate) Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya flour, Emulsifiers (Mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, Mono and di acetyl tartartic acid esters of mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2 - Lactylate), Preservative (Calcium propionate), Vegetable oils and fats (Palm and Rapeseed), Flour treatment agent (Ascorbic acid). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereal containing gluten see ingredients highlighted. May contain sesame seeds.
Check Toasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, Family Size, 21oz
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER
Lance Crackers Toasty Peanut Butter, 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf


