Is Tobago Keys Grilling Sauce, Peruvian Gold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Light Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Soy Sauce [Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring], Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Coloring, Natural Flavoring, Anchovies, Soy Flour), Salt, Pepper, Herbs And Spices.
Check Tobago Keys Grilling Sauce, Peruvian Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tobago Keys Grilling Sauce, Peruvian Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tobago Keys Grilling Sauce, Peruvian Gold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


