Is TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cocoa mass, sugar, MILK fat, honey (3.0 %), ALMONDS (1.6%), cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), EGG white. Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 50% minimum.

Check TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go