Is TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cocoa mass, sugar, MILK fat, honey (3.0 %), ALMONDS (1.6%), cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), EGG white. Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 50% minimum.

Check TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR DARK 360.000 GR | Spoonful