Is TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids 28% minimum

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, honey (3.0%), MILK fat, ALMONDS (1.6%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), EGG white, flavouring.Milk chocolate: cocoa solids 28% minimum. Milk solids 14% minimum.

Check TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go